Insolvency and companies list (ChD) Cause list Monday, 12 November 2018

The Rolls Buildings, Court 19

Before MR JUSTICE SNOWDEN

Monday 12 November 2018

At 10:30 AM

Scheme of Arrangement

CR-2018-008453 Noble Group Limited

The Rolls Buildings, Court 4

Before MR JUSTICE MARCUS SMITH

Monday 12 November 2018

At 02:00 PM

Scheme of Arrangement

CR-2018-008908 In the matter of Stripes Holding US Inc

The Rolls Buildings, Court 12

Before MR JUSTICE ZACAROLI

Monday 12 November 2018

At 10:30 AM

Scheme of Arrangement

CR-2017-000587 In the matter of The Royal London Mutual Insurance Society Limited

Rolls Buildings
Court 25
Before INSOLVENCY AND COMPANIES COURT JUDGE BARBER

Monday 12 November 2018
Robed
At 10:30 AM

Trial

CR-2017-007215 London Bridge Entertainment Partners LLP

Rolls Buildings
Court 30
Before INSOLVENCY AND COMPANIES COURT JUDGE JONES

Monday 12 November 2018
Robed
At 10:30 AM

CR-2018-007679 Q.E.D. Developments Limited

Rolls Buildings
Hearing Room 8
Before DEPUTY INSOLVENCY AND COMPANIES COURT JUDGE AGNELLO QC

Monday 12 November 2018
Unrobed
At 10:30 AM

Bankruptcy Petitions and Applications

BR-2018-001460 TURON MIAH

BR-2018-001461 SHAHARUN NESSA BEGUM MIAH

BR-2018-001462 SARAH ELIZABETH WARNER

BR-2018-001464 JASON WESLEY O’CONNELL

BR-2018-001465 BARRY HENRY OWEN THOMAS

BR-2018-001463 LUTFUR RAHMAN

BR-2018-001466 IAN RICHARDS

BR-2018-001467 JAMIE STEWART RABIN

BR-2018-001468 GILLIAN CRONEY

BR-2018-001470 MOHAMMED JALIL MIRZA

BR-2018-001472 DAVID NICHOLAS BALDWIN

BR-2018-001473 DANIEL MEROZ

BR-2018-001474 MARTIN RAY ARCHER

BR-2018-001476 FRANK JOHN WARREN

At 11:00 AM

BR-2017-001593 HARPREET SINGH CHATHA

BR-2018-000596 CHARLES EDWARD UTLEY

BR-2018-000715 RICHARD THOMAS BUSWELL

BR-2018-000786 THOMAS ANTHONY DOYLE

BR-2018-000813 ADAM BURSTOW

BR-2018-001022 ANDREAS PSARAS

BR-2018-001024 MICHAELA HELDEN

BR-2018-001021 Louise Slamaker-Wood

BR-2018-001034 PHILIP REUBEN HOWELL

BR-2018-001166 ROBERT MERFYN WILLIAMS

BR-2018-001193 BARRY PHILIP BUFTON

BR-2018-001195 RICHARD MARK TAYLOR

BR-2018-001200 JULIAN MALCOLM ST JOHN DEERING

BR-2018-001204 IMRAN ISMAIL HAFESJI

BR-2018-001226 Ariel Israel Zeckler

BR-2018-001315 HARVEY STUART GIBSON

At 12:00 PM

BR-2018-000252 Melina Serpes

BR-2018-001356 Mujahid Malik

At 12:30 PM

BR-2017-000675 DANIEL ROBERT MCGOVERN

At 2:00 PM

BR-2017-001313 TALKMORE VELA

Rolls Buildings
Hearing Room 7
Before DEPUTY INSOLVENCY AND COMPANIES COURT JUDGE MIDDLETON

Monday 12 November 2018
Unrobed
At 10:00 AM

Companies Applications

CR-2011-006928 (7831/2011) Solid Homes Limited (non-attendance pre-trial review)

CR-2018-005840 THE TOOTH DOCTOR (UK) LIMITED (non-attendance pre-trial review)

At 10:30 AM

CR-2018-008892 Construct and Development Limited

CR-2018-008360 CANUTE ENGINEERING LTD

CR-2018-008361 CANUTE MEDICAL LTD

CR-2018-008362 CANUTE LOGISTICS LTD

At 11:30 AM

CR-2018-008442 Joy Properties Limited

At 12:30 PM

CR-2011-009376 (8275/2011) 41 UGS Incorporated

At 2PM

CR-2018-000138 Pinnacle Student Developments (Liverpool) Limited

Rolls Buildings
Hearing Room 9
Before DEPUTY INSOLVENCY AND COMPANIES COURT JUDGE MULLEN

Monday 12 November 2018
Unrobed
At 10:30 AM

CR-2017-008204 BEAN BOWER & CO. LIMITED

At 2:00 PM

BR-2018-000078 JOSEPH LENIHAN MULCAHY

At 2:15 PM

CR-2017-009819 D C L HIRE LIMITED